Casa Tainin Villa

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    The 1-bedroom Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Sanctuary of the Madonna of Holy Water, situated around 7 km away. This accommodation can host up to 3 guests, enticing them to relax in a solarium.

    The heart of Pantasina can be reached in 5 minutes' walk of the villa, and such culture-oriented venues as the war museum "Museo delle Resistenza" are about a 10-minute drive away. The Lucinasco Pond is nestled 3.3 km from Casa Tainin Villa, and the Painted Doors of Valloria is 4.4 km away. Situated within 15 minutes' drive of the Church of Saint Thomas, the Pantasina property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    You can enjoy the view of the sea in the Pantasina holiday home. Casa Tainin Villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette, equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Hiking can be arranged in the area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 20:30
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number008064-LT-0026,IT008064C2ZNQD8XNB
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina

    You can enjoy the view of the sea in the Pantasina holiday home. Casa Tainin Villa includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Macro Details photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Amenities photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Amenities photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Amenities photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Room photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Amenities photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Exterior photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Interior photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Amenities photo Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina Macro Details photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Cristoforo Colombo
    125.7 km

    Attractions (11)

    San Damiano
    800 m
    Oratorio di San Antonio
    1 km
    San Bernardo
    1.2 km
    San Giovanni Battista del Groppo
    1.7 km
    Porte Dipinte di Valloria
    1.8 km
    Cappelletta del Monte Acquarone
    2.5 km
    Sarazenenturm
    2.7 km
    San Sebastiano
    2.8 km
    Santi Nazario e Celso
    3.1 km
    Laghetti Lecchiore
    3.1 km
    Sant'Anna
    3.1 km

    Guest reviews of Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at Casa Tainin Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Casa Tainin Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Tainin Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Tainin Villa can explore Porte Dipinte di Valloria (4.4 km), Santuario della Madonna dell'Acquasanta (7 km), and Laghetto Lucinasco Swimming Lake (3.3 km), among other attractions.
    • Does the holiday home have spa amenities?
      Those staying at the holiday home can relax thanks to a solarium.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Tainin Villa Pantasina